Jul-2024
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
01-Jul
02-Jul
03-Jul
04-Jul
05-Jul
06-Jul
07-Jul
08-Jul
09-Jul
10-Jul
11-Jul
12-Jul
13-Jul
14-Jul
15-Jul
16-Jul
17-Jul
18-Jul
19-Jul
20-Jul
21-Jul
WG4 07-18 Thu VM Scorton to Nicky Nook 00:00
Thai Rice 2 19:00
Guided tour Lipa Liverpool 12:30
July Walk Two 10:30
inland surfing CANCELLED 00:00
22-Jul
23-Jul
24-Jul
25-Jul
26-Jul
27-Jul
28-Jul
Orient Express 19:00
History and Architecture of Liverpool's Waterfront - RIBA Guided Walking Tour 11:45
WG4 07-26 Fri AJ Bolton-le-Sands 00:00
Yorkshire Sculpture Park 08:30
Bistrot Pierre Sunday Lunch 13:00
29-Jul
30-Jul
31-Jul
01-Aug
02-Aug
03-Aug
04-Aug
Gardening Group Trip to Haddon Hall and Gardens, Bakewell 08:30
Levens Hall (Hincaster) - Mon 10:15
05-Aug
06-Aug
07-Aug
08-Aug
09-Aug
10-Aug
11-Aug
1st
Monday
2nd
Monday
3rd
Monday
4th
Monday
5th
Monday
Bridge 2 - The Beginners
10:00

Guitar 2
10:00

Spanish 1
10:00

Italian Conversation 1
10:30

Photography 1
10:30

Yoga 3
11:00

Tai Chi 6
13:00

Ukulele 3
13:00

Drama
13:30

Chess
14:00

Bridge - 1 - The Sociable One
16:00

Crochet for Beginners
16:00

Book Club 2
19:30

Bridge 2 - The Beginners
10:00

Guitar 2
10:00

Spanish 1
10:00

Italian Conversation 1
10:30

Yoga 3
11:00

Tai Chi 6
13:00

Ukulele 3
13:00

Drama
13:30

Chess
14:00

Bridge - 1 - The Sociable One
16:00

Crochet for Beginners
16:00

Jazz
19:00

Bridge 2 - The Beginners
10:00

Guitar 2
10:00

Spanish 1
10:00

Italian Conversation 1
10:30

Yoga 3
11:00

Tai Chi 6
13:00

Ukulele 3
13:00

Drama
13:30

Chess
14:00

Bridge - 1 - The Sociable One
16:00

Crochet for Beginners
16:00

Bridge 2 - The Beginners
10:00

Guitar 2
10:00

Spanish 1
10:00

Italian Conversation 1
10:30

Yoga 3
11:00

Tai Chi 6
13:00

Ukulele 3
13:00

Drama
13:30

Chess
14:00

Bridge - 1 - The Sociable One
16:00

Crochet for Beginners
16:00

Bridge 2 - The Beginners
10:00

Guitar 2
10:00

Spanish 1
10:00

Italian Conversation 1
10:30

Yoga 3
11:00

Tai Chi 6
13:00

Ukulele 3
13:00

Drama
13:30

Chess
14:00

Bridge - 1 - The Sociable One
16:00

Crochet for Beginners
16:00

1st
Tuesday
2nd
Tuesday
3rd
Tuesday
4th
Tuesday
5th
Tuesday
Yoga - Early Bird
09:30

Ukulele 1 Yooks
10:00

Ballroom and Latin American Dancing
10:30

Walking (Short Walks 1)
10:30

Yoga 2
11:00

Badminton 1
11:15

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 1
13:30

Table Tennis 2
13:30

Book Club 4
14:00

Pickleball 3
14:00

Pilates 1
14:30

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 3
15:15

Yoga - Early Bird
09:30

French Conversation 3
10:00

Ukulele 1 Yooks
10:00

Ballroom and Latin American Dancing
10:30

Yoga 2
11:00

Badminton 1
11:15

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 1
13:30

Table Tennis 2
13:30

Pickleball 3
14:00

Pilates 1
14:30

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 3
15:15

Yoga - Early Bird
09:30

Ukulele 1 Yooks
10:00

Ballroom and Latin American Dancing
10:30

Walking (Short Walks 1)
10:30

Yoga 2
11:00

Badminton 1
11:15

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 1
13:30

Table Tennis 2
13:30

Pickleball 3
14:00

Pilates 1
14:30

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 3
15:15

Yoga - Early Bird
09:30

French Conversation 3
10:00

Ukulele 1 Yooks
10:00

Ballroom and Latin American Dancing
10:30

Yoga 2
11:00

Badminton 1
11:15

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 1
13:30

Table Tennis 2
13:30

Pickleball 3
14:00

Pilates 1
14:30

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 3
15:15

Wine Appreciation 4
19:00

Yoga - Early Bird
09:30

Ukulele 1 Yooks
10:00

Ballroom and Latin American Dancing
10:30

Yoga 2
11:00

Badminton 1
11:15

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 1
13:30

Table Tennis 2
13:30

Pickleball 3
14:00

Pilates 1
14:30

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 3
15:15

1st
Wednesday
2nd
Wednesday
3rd
Wednesday
4th
Wednesday
5th
Wednesday
Choir
10:30

Drama Queens
14:00

Yoga 1
14:00

Gardening
10:00

Choir
10:30

Floral Art
13:00

Drama Queens
14:00

Yoga 1
14:00

Southport Sketchers
10:00

Choir
10:30

Photography 2
13:30

Drama Queens
14:00

Yoga 1
14:00

Wine Appreciation 2
19:00

Choir
10:30

Drama Queens
14:00

Yoga 1
14:00

Astronomy
19:00

Choir
10:30

Drama Queens
14:00

Yoga 1
14:00

1st
Thursday
2nd
Thursday
3rd
Thursday
4th
Thursday
5th
Thursday
Family History (Genealogy)
10:00

Relaxez Vous
10:00

Table Tennis 5
10:00

Tai Chi 1
10:00

Gerryatric and the Pacemakers
11:00

Tai Chi 2
11:30

Pilates 2
13:00

Tai Chi 3
13:00

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 2
13:30

Table Tennis 6
13:30

Badminton 2
14:00

Dancing For Leisure (this group is closed)
14:00

Table Tennis 1
14:00

Pilates 3
14:15

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 4
15:15

Surfin' u3a Band
17:00

Family History (Genealogy)
10:00

French Conversation 1
10:00

Relaxez Vous
10:00

Table Tennis 5
10:00

Tai Chi 1
10:00

Coffee Morning
10:30

Gerryatric and the Pacemakers
11:00

Tai Chi 2
11:30

Joy of Writing
13:00

Pilates 2
13:00

Tai Chi 3
13:00

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 2
13:30

Table Tennis 6
13:30

Badminton 2
14:00

Dancing For Leisure (this group is closed)
14:00

Table Tennis 1
14:00

Pilates 3
14:15

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 4
15:15

Surfin' u3a Band
17:00

Wine Appreciation 3
19:00

Family History (Genealogy)
10:00

Relaxez Vous
10:00

Table Tennis 5
10:00

Tai Chi 1
10:00

Book Club 3
10:30

Gerryatric and the Pacemakers
11:00

Tai Chi 2
11:30

Pilates 2
13:00

Tai Chi 3
13:00

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 2
13:30

Table Tennis 6
13:30

Badminton 2
14:00

Dancing For Leisure (this group is closed)
14:00

Table Tennis 1
14:00

Pilates 3
14:15

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 4
15:15

Surfin' u3a Band
17:00

Family History (Genealogy)
10:00

French Conversation 1
10:00

Relaxez Vous
10:00

Table Tennis 5
10:00

Tai Chi 1
10:00

Coffee Morning
10:30

Gerryatric and the Pacemakers
11:00

Tai Chi 2
11:30

Joy of Writing
13:00

Pilates 2
13:00

Tai Chi 3
13:00

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 2
13:30

Table Tennis 6
13:30

Badminton 2
14:00

Dancing For Leisure (this group is closed)
14:00

Table Tennis 1
14:00

Pilates 3
14:15

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 4
15:15

Surfin' u3a Band
17:00

Family History (Genealogy)
10:00

Relaxez Vous
10:00

Table Tennis 5
10:00

Tai Chi 1
10:00

Gerryatric and the Pacemakers
11:00

Tai Chi 2
11:30

Pilates 2
13:00

Tai Chi 3
13:00

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 2
13:30

Table Tennis 6
13:30

Badminton 2
14:00

Dancing For Leisure (this group is closed)
14:00

Table Tennis 1
14:00

Pilates 3
14:15

Spanish for Absolute Beginners 4
15:15

Surfin' u3a Band
17:00

1st
Friday
2nd
Friday
3rd
Friday
4th
Friday
5th
Friday
Banjolele
10:00

Jewellery 1
10:00

Pickleball 1
10:00

Stitchers
10:00

Walking (Short Walks 2)
10:30

Tai Chi 5
11:30

Snooker 2
12:00

Patchwork and Quilting
13:00

Chair Based Exercise
14:00

Pickleball 2
14:00

Banjolele
10:00

Discussion
10:00

Jewellery 1
10:00

Pickleball 1
10:00

Tai Chi 5
11:30

Snooker 2
12:00

Chair Based Exercise
14:00

Pickleball 2
14:00

Banjolele
10:00

Jewellery 1
10:00

Pickleball 1
10:00

Stitchers
10:00

Walking (Short Walks 2)
10:30

Tai Chi 5
11:30

Snooker 2
12:00

Patchwork and Quilting
13:00

Chair Based Exercise
14:00

Pickleball 2
14:00

Apple iPhone training
14:30

Banjolele
10:00

Discussion
10:00

Jewellery 1
10:00

Pickleball 1
10:00

Tai Chi 5
11:30

Snooker 2
12:00

Chair Based Exercise
14:00

Pickleball 2
14:00

Banjolele
10:00

Jewellery 1
10:00

Pickleball 1
10:00

Tai Chi 5
11:30

Snooker 2
12:00

Chair Based Exercise
14:00

Pickleball 2
14:00

1st
Saturday
2nd
Saturday
3rd
Saturday
4th
Saturday
5th
Saturday
Jewellery 2


Jewellery 2


Jewellery 2


Jewellery 2


Jewellery 2


1st
Sunday
2nd
Sunday
3rd
Sunday
4th
Sunday
5th
Sunday










1st
N/A
2nd
N/A
3rd
N/A
4th
N/A
5th
N/A










1st
Various
2nd
Various
3rd
Various
4th
Various
5th
Various
Walking 4 (WG4)
09:00

Walking 4 (WG4)
09:00

Walking 4 (WG4)
09:00

Walking 4 (WG4)
09:00

Walking 4 (WG4)
09:00

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th










Irregular Groups

Spanish for Absolute Beginners Overflow - Various